Index to Marriages Performed by Thompson Barron, Unitarian Minister, 1838-1860
GROOM LIST BRIDE LIST

ATWOOD, Loring

BAKER, Joseph

BALL, Levi H.

BANCROFT, Mr. Sunyna O.

BARNARD, John P.

BARRETT, Charles F.

BLACKSTONE, Robert B.

BRYANT, Thomas F.

BULLARD, Rufus

BUTTERFIELD, George H.

CARR, David S.

CAWLEY, Daniel

CHENEY, William

CONSTANTINE, Mr. J. G.

CORSER, William

DAM, Johnathan M.

DUNKLEE, Henry

EASTMAN, Mr. C. A.

ELLIOT, James G.

FAIRBOTHER, Abel W.

FELLOWS, Albert

FELTON, Henry H.

FULLAM, Timothy

GIBBS, Warren

GLOVER, Oliver B.

GOODING, George

GOULD, Humphrey

GURNER, Agustus A.

HALL, Elisha

HATCH, Rev. B. F.

HAYER, John C.

HELP, Samuel

HINKLE, Ziba

HOPKINS, William

KNOX, Crosby

LADUCA, Michael

LEAVITT, Jonathan P.

LEAVITT, William B.

LITTLE, Mr. _____

LITTLE, Nash

LOCKE, Frances T.

MACE, Joseph H.

MALLARD, Thomas J.

MARSH, Alvares

MAXFIELD, Andrew J.

MAXWELL, Eli

MCDONALD, Mical

MERRILL, Charles S.

MERRILL, John

MESSER, Philander

MILLER, James A.

MILLER, John M.

MOORE, Richard D.

MORGAN, Jospeh

MURDOCK, Henry A.

NASH, James W.

NOYES, Andrew

NOYES, George

NOYES, Samuel

OWENS, Charles

PARKER, Samuel F.

PEIRIE, Ebenezer

PLUMMER, Wm. E.

POMROY, Ashley

PRICE, John G.

RALY, Charles H.

RICE, Mr. G. J.

SABEN, Benjamin

SIMPSON, Mr. _______

SMITH, Mr. J. B.

SMITH, William

SOLMAN, Hudson H.

STARK, Charles

STINSON, Rev. Robert

STOWELL, Roswell

THOMAS, Elisha

YOUNG, Liona P.

ABBOT, Lucy E.

ADAMS, Lucy

AMES, Caroline

AMES, Mary A.

ANDEEN, Ruth M.

ARLIN, Alvira

BARRETT, Mahala B.

BENT, Nancy E.

BRONNEL, Miss_____

BROWN, Ann S.

BULLOCK, Jan

BURROWS, Joanna M.

CALE, Mary E.

CARR, Abby C.

CLARK, Chastina

CLEMENT, Sarah E.

COBBY, Saluria

CURTIS, Elizabeth J. S.

DAVIS, Lucy C.

DAVIS, Maria

DENNIS, Lucy A.

DORR, Sally

DORR, Sarah A.

DUDLEY, Harriet W.

DUKE, Mary A.

EASTMAN, Miss L. R.

ELLIOT, Judith

ELLSWORTH, Nancy P.

EMERSON, Lucinda

FARKS, Susan A.

FOSTER, Elizabeth

GOVE, Rebecca Ellen

GUTTERSON, Mariah L.

HASSING, Orzelia

HAWKINS, Amy A.

HAYES, Abigail

HILL, Amanda M.

HOLT, Laura K.

HOWARD, Lydia A.

HUTCHINS, Mary

JENNESS, Eliza S.

JOHNSON, Anna P.

KITTREDGE, Martha

MARSH, Sarah F.

MESSER, Almera

MORRISON, Lucy

MORRISON, Nancy S.

MUNRY, Cynthia A.

MURDOCH, Emily

ORDMAY, Clarrissa

OSBORN, Lydia A.

POTTER, Sibbyl

PRATT, Fanny M.

PRESCOTT, Mary Ann

PRESTONHATH, Lucy Ann

PUTMAN, Alma J.

PUTMAN, Harriet L.

QUAKINS, Sarah T.

RAGGERS, Louisa M.

RIPLEY, Harriet

RITHER, Phebe

ROBINSON, Statira A.

ROLLINS, Caroline

SABEN, Eunice W.

SCRIBNER, Levina

STEVENS, Deborah

STORY, Helen M.

SWAIN, Ann E.

UPHAM, Charlotte

WATTS, Miss M. A.

WALKER, Elvira S.

WEBBER, Mary

WEBSTER, Charlotte

WHITING, Roxanna

WILSON, Mary

WRIGHT, Susan E.

YOUNG, Susan